Tender for Anaesthesia kit, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anaesthesia kit, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #80) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748924 | Ref ID: 146406444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34217.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender EV, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender EV, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Anaesthesia kit, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146406444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34217

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anaesthesia kit
BOQ Title: Tender EV, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya
Item Title: Anaesthesia kit
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34217
BOQ Title: Tender EV
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2), ALBENDAZOLE SUSPENSION, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, Whistle (V2) Searched String: Metronidazole Inj for IV use containing 500 mg per bott of 100 ml METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections