Tender for Anaesthesia Journal of Anesthesiology Clinical Pharmacolo...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anaesthesia Journal of Anesthesiology Clinical Pharmacology by Wolters Kluwer and Medknow Publications, Qty: 1 Pices, (BOQ Item #18) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792887 | Ref ID: 145789751).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Journal, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Journal, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Anaesthesia Journal of Anesthesiology Clinical Pharmacology by Wolters Kluwer and Medknow Publications, Qty: 1 Pices, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145789751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Journal, Books (V2)
Item Title: Anaesthesia Journal of Anesthesiology Clinical Pharmacology by Wolters Kluwer and Medknow Publications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:29 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: JOURNAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: International Journal of Clinical Biochemistry and Research Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 Searched String: Trends in Microbiology Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI, All...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections