Tender for Anaesthesia Closed Breathing Circuit, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BO...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anaesthesia Closed Breathing Circuit, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #175) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058649 | Ref ID: 133256551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1511859.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hospital consumable and disposable, Suction Catheters (V2) Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hospital consumable and disposable, Suction Catheters (V2) Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Anaesthesia Closed Breathing Circuit, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #175)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133256551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1511859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anaesthesia Closed Breathing Circuit
BOQ Title: hospital consumable and disposable, Suction Catheters (V2) Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (...
Item Title: Anaesthesia Closed Breathing Circuit
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 07-01-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 28-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1511859
BOQ Title: hospital consumable and disposable
GeMARPTS Searched: STERILE DRESSINGS, Wind / Water Proof Gloves (Defence), Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, BANDAGE AND DRESSING KITS Searched String: Nasal Packs Sterile Adult Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections