Tender for Anabond, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anabond, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #78) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915033 | Ref ID: 147543661).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, High Pressure Washer Square Washer(BHEL) Piston Pin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, High Pressure Washer Square Washer(BHEL) Piston Pin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Anabond, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147543661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, High Pressure Washer Square Washer(BHEL) Piston Pin
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, High Pressure Washer Square Washer(BHEL) Piston Pin
Item Title: Anabond
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-08-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Washer as per IS 2016, High Pressure Washer, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Square Washer(BHEL), Studs- IS:1862, ELISA Plate Washer (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Searched String: Aluminium Washer 36MM Lock Washer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections