Tender for Amul Cheese Spread, Amul Cheese Slice, Cheese Cube, Qty: 222

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amul Cheese Spread, Amul Cheese Slice, Cheese Cube, Qty: 222 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912547 | Ref ID: 147163409).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Processed Cheese (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Processed Cheese (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Amul Cheese Spread, Amul Cheese Slice, Cheese Cube, Qty: 222

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMUL CHEESE SPREAD, AMUL CHEESE SLICE, CHEESE CUBE
BOQ Title: Processed Cheese (Defence)
Quantity Required: 222
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheese, Ice Cube Machine, Cheese Cloth, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Sugar including Cube Sugar, FPO - Jaggery Gift Bag, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence), Processed Cheese Spread (Defence), Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL, Metallic cubes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections