Tender for A/Mtc. Water Supply Scheme Akera (Sbs No. 1)

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/Mtc. Water Supply Scheme Akera (Sbs No. 1) in Palwal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_538963_1 | Ref ID: 146646817). The estimated tender value is ₹ 283005, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5660.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: A/Mtc. Water Supply Scheme Akera (Sbs No. 1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146646817

Notice Ref. No.: 2026B0E2A51D E1BE 4F99 9365 8E2D0047414C559PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 283005

Tender EMD: ₹ 5660

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying of fully automatic electric control Panel Board of 25 HP, Supplying errection testing and commissioning of Horizental Motor pumping set for clear water having Head 40M 1600 LPM 20HP for stand by arrangement in for SBS No. 1 Village Akera
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal(P) PHED No.2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 660
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 83, 005
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections