Tender for A/mtc of Various Water Supply Schemes under Section 569 &...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/mtc of Various Water Supply Schemes under Section 569 & 570. Providing, Installing, testing & commissioning one No. Electronically actuated, Diaphragm Operated, Metering System, Chemical Dosing Chlo... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138448804).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A/mtc of Various Water Supply Schemes under Section 569 & 570. Providing, Installing, testing & commissioning one No. Electronically actuated, Diaphragm Operated, Metering System, Chemical Dosing Chlo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A/mtc of Various Water Supply Schemes under Section 569 & 570. Providing, Installing, testing & commissioning one No. Electronically actuated, Diaphragm Operated, Metering System, Chemical Dosing Chlo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: A/mtc of Various Water Supply Schemes under Section 569 & 570. Providing, Installing, testing & commissioning one No. Electronically actuated, Diaphragm Operated, Metering System, Chemical Dosing Chlo...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138448804

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A/mtc of Various Water Supply Schemes under Section 569 & 570. Providing, Installing, testing & commissioning one No. Electronically actuated, Diaphragm Operated, Metering System, Chemical Dosing Chlo...
A/mtc of Various Water Supply Schemes under Section 569 & 570. Providing, Installing, testing & commissioning one No. Electronically actuated, Diaphragm Operated, Metering System, Chemical Dosing Chlorinator, suitable for delivering 0.5 to 6 Litres of Bleaching Powder solution/ Sodium Hypo solution per hour under maximum delivery pressure upto 7 Kg.cm2, and suction lift not less than 1.5 m, as per DWSS standard specifications.
Division:- Shri Anandpur Sahib
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NURPUR BEDI
Office Address:- Sub Divisional Engineer, W/S & Sanitation Sub Division Nurpur Bedi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections