Tender for A/Mtc of Various Pocket under Division No-I, Gurugram

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/Mtc of Various Pocket under Division No-I, Gurugram in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_530824_1 | Ref ID: 143793492). The estimated tender value is ₹ 249035, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4981.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: A/Mtc of Various Pocket under Division No-I, Gurugram

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143793492

Notice Ref. No.: 202699FBD2F8 F047 4038 A68E 238AA7BA9E24252HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 249035

Tender EMD: ₹ 4981

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and laying 200 mm I/D SW pipe, construction of M.H, Earth work and embankment in front of H.No.671-P, 866-P and 889 in Sector-43 Gurugram
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Gurgaon Division I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 981
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 49, 035
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections