Tender for A/Mtc. of Office Building of Xen/Se/Eo-Ii, Gurugram.

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/Mtc. of Office Building of Xen/Se/Eo-Ii, Gurugram. in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_526374_1 | Ref ID: 142541694). The estimated tender value is ₹ 198559, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3971.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: A/Mtc. of Office Building of Xen/Se/Eo-Ii, Gurugram.

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142541694

Notice Ref. No.: 2026A4D55F85 7158 4C97 A625 C8C1FFCF0BD1252HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 198559

Tender EMD: ₹ 3971

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing Ceramic Glazed Floor Tiles, 3D Wallpaper, 25mm Thick Louvers, Plumbing Works, Renovation Works in SE Office, Sector-34, Gurugram, and all other works contingent thereto.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Gurgaon Division I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 11:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 971
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 559
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections