Tender for A/Mtc of L/S Work in Green Belt Sector-13, Karnal for the...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A/Mtc of L/S Work in Green Belt Sector-13, Karnal for the Year 2026-27.(White Distempering on Outer Surface of the Trees in Green Belt Sector-13, Karnal with One Year Mtc and Defect Laibility Period F... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_542756_1 | Ref ID: 147749950). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100650, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2040.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: A/Mtc of L/S Work in Green Belt Sector-13, Karnal for the Year 2026-27.(White Distempering on Outer Surface of the Trees in Green Belt Sector-13, Karnal with One Year Mtc and Defect Laibility Period F...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147749950

Notice Ref. No.: 2026181AEE88 C2C6 4623 AC34 0877C19C7669263HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 100650

Tender EMD: ₹ 2040

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A/mtc of L/s work in Green belt sector-13, karnal for the year 2026-27.(White distempering on outer surface of the trees in green belt sector-13, karnal with one year mtc and defect laibility period free of cost.)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort PKL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Horticulure Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 650
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections