Tender for Amrut 1 Additional Works in Connection with Energization ...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amrut 1 Additional Works in Connection with Energization of New Ht Metering Panel Atstage 1 and Replacement of 11Kv Ct Pt Unit with New 0.2S Class Unit in the Existing 11Kvmetering Panel at Stage 2 Bo... in Kozhikkode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KWA_802632_1 | Ref ID: 127124256).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Amrut 1 Additional Works in Connection with Energization of New Ht Metering Panel Atstage 1 and Replacement of 11Kv Ct Pt Unit with New 0.2S Class Unit in the Existing 11Kvmetering Panel at Stage 2 Bo...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127124256

Notice Ref. No.: HWSD/KWA/KKD/5/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 672215

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMRUT 1 Additional works in connection with energization of new HT metering panel atStage 1 and Replacement of 11kV CT PT unit with new 0.2s class unit in the existing 11kVmetering panel at Stage 2 Booster stations Kuttikkattoor HT Electrical Work
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Northern Region (Kozhikkode)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kozhikode)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kozhikkode)||AEE, Headworks Sub Division, Kozhikkod
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Sep-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 72, 215

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections