Tender for AMPure PB bead size selection kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The CENTER FOR MARINE LIVING RESOURCE ECOLOGY (CMLRE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMPure PB bead size selection kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830234 | Ref ID: 129002885). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable for DNA Extraction and Quantification, DNA marker DNA Blood Mini Kit Taq DNA Polymerase category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable for DNA Extraction and Quantification, DNA marker DNA Blood Mini Kit Taq DNA Polymerase Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: AMPure PB bead size selection kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129002885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paramagnetic carboxyl coated beads for DNA purification and size selection selectively purifies double stranded DNA fragments.
BOQ Title: Consumable for DNA Extraction and Quantification, DNA marker DNA Blood Mini Kit Taq DNA Polymerase
Item Title: AMPure PB bead size selection kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 28-10-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Consumable for DNA Extraction and Quantification
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit 96 Reaction Line Probe Assay DNA Extraction Kit under NTEP, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits Searched String: Inhibitor Removal Kit 50 Reaction Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), PCR Amplification KIT, Real Time PCR (Polymerase Chain Reaction) Kits For Novel Coronavirus (SARS-CoV-2/COVID-1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections