Tender for Amplitude Modulation (Ssb/Dsb) Transmitter & Receiver Tra...

The SANT LONGOWAL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (SLIET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amplitude Modulation (Ssb/Dsb) Transmitter & Receiver Trainer Boards Transmitter/Modulator, Flip Flo, Qty: 18 in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6007696 | Ref ID: 115538091).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL Bridge Rectifiers Light emitting diode driver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL Bridge Rectifiers Light emitting diode driver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Amplitude Modulation (Ssb/Dsb) Transmitter & Receiver Trainer Boards Transmitter/Modulator, Flip Flo, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115538091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6007696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amplitude Modulation (SSB/DSB) Transmitter & Receiver Trainer Boards Transmitter/Modulator, Flip Flop Training Board, Adder and Subtractor Training Board, Multimedia Computer Trainer, Transistor Characteristics Trainer, PA System Trainer, PN Diode, Zener Diode & LED characterization kit
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 28-02-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectifier diode, LED Flash Light, Diode Stud Type(RINL), Light emitting diode driver, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Bridge Rectifiers, Boltzman Constant Kit, solar lantern systems white light emitting diode, Dental Curing light gun

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections