Tender for Amplifier Servicing, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amplifier Servicing, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #20) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831024 | Ref ID: 145870691).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Amplifier Servicing, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Amplifier Servicing
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Amplifier Servicing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: COUPLINGS, FPO - Linseed Seeds, Natural Dyed Fabric, Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Antivirus Software, Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, Cement Capsule, Occupancy sensor Searched String: Flooring mate vinyl flooring wooden f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections