Tender for Amplifier Dpa770 M with Bluetooth, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amplifier Dpa770 M with Bluetooth, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6885529 | Ref ID: 130181917).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Analog pa amplifier SSA 250 DP, Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Analog pa amplifier SSA 250 DP, Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Amplifier Dpa770 M with Bluetooth, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130181917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6885529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description:
Power output 75W RMS 70W RMS at 5percent THD Input channel 4 Microphone 06mV4 7 kilo ohm 1Auxiliary100mV 330 kilo ohm Freq response 50 15000 Hz 3 dB Signal to noise ratio 60dB Tone control Bass 10db at 100 Khz Treble 10db at 100Khz Speaker output 4 ohm 8 ohm70V and 100V Digital player Built in MP3 player with USB SD and MMC card reader BLUETOOTH power supply AC 220 v 240 v 12 v dc Power consumption AC 360 VA DC 4A Weight 8 8 kg
BOQ Title: Analog pa amplifier SSA 250 DP, Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: Amplifier Dpa770 M with Bluetooth
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-11-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Analog pa amplifier SSA 250 DP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections