Tender for Amplifier, As per Technical specification, Qty: 2 Pieces,...

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amplifier, As per Technical specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6329381 | Ref ID: 122139972).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Class, Audio Digital Signal Processor Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Class, Audio Digital Signal Processor Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Amplifier, As per Technical specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122139972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6329381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Smart Class, Audio Digital Signal Processor Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V...
BOQ Title: Smart Class, Audio Digital Signal Processor Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V...
Item Title: Amplifier
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 11-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SMART CLASS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 98 Inches Interactive panel Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panels without CPU, Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt, Interactive Boards, Television (TV) (V2) Searched String: 86 Inches Interactive Panel Interactive Panel Solution for In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections