Tender for Amplifier for Array speakers two channel, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The PANCHAYATS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amplifier for Array speakers two channel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683010 | Ref ID: 143795482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Learning Environment Improvement Works, Matrix Display Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Learning Environment Improvement Works, Matrix Display Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Amplifier for Array speakers two channel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143795482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Amplifier for Array speakers two channel
BOQ Title: Learning Environment Improvement Works, Matrix Display Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927...
Item Title: Amplifier for Array speakers two channel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-06-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Learning Environment Improvement Works
GeMARPTS Searched: - Rucksack - Forty Liter (MHA), ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria Searched String: Format Display Professional Large Format Display (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Wide Format Scanners, Matrix Display, Muffle Furnace, wide format paper folding machine, Interactive Panels...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections