Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Amplifier, Amplifier CatX based speaker system eliminates traditional copper cable, leveraging standard category cable and RJ45 connections for rapid deployment..., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6)
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 08 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145379075
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611151
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 63030
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Amplifier CatX based speaker system eliminates traditional copper cable, leveraging standard category cable and RJ45 connections for rapid deployment by technicians. Should have integrated fault sensing provides end users with the same monitoring capabilities of an individuality addressable IP speaker without the cost burden. Should have Integrated PoE capable network switch in AMP allows for powering of a ceiling mounted beam forming microphone, allowing just one category cable drop to the ceiling for art entire audio system
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Video Conference System at Shaitan Singh Hall, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Item Title: Amplifier
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63030
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF VIDEO CONFERENCE SYSTEM AT SHAITAN SINGH HALL
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based), Cloud-based video conferencing Services 2.0, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO/DATA WALL, Audio Conferencing Se...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections