Tender for Amplatzer PDA Occluder Device assorted sizes, Qty: 6 No, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amplatzer PDA Occluder Device assorted sizes, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6670353 | Ref ID: 127562285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14918.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbid, Balloon Dilatation Catheters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbid, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Amplatzer PDA Occluder Device assorted sizes, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127562285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6670353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14918

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Amplatzer PDA Occluder Device assorted sizes
BOQ Title: Boqbid, Balloon Dilatation Catheters
Item Title: Amplatzer PDA Occluder Device assorted sizes
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-10-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 25-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14918
BOQ Title: BOQBID
GeMARPTS Searched: nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Knit Cotton Fabrics Vest Cotton and Cotton Short Drawers as per IS 4964, IS 4376 Searched String: Patient circuit (adult/paed) High Fidelity Adult Patient Simulator, Bain Circuit (Coaxial) - Anesthesia Breathing, Low Fidelity Adult Patient Simulator, Smoot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections