Tender for Amplatzer ASD Occluder Device assorted sizes, Qty: 3 No, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amplatzer ASD Occluder Device assorted sizes, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #38) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6307991 | Ref ID: 121245340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8467.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 05 Ccl, Biliary Stents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 05 Ccl, Biliary Stents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Amplatzer ASD Occluder Device assorted sizes, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121245340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6307991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8467

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Amplatzer ASD Occluder Device assorted sizes
BOQ Title: Ifa 05 Ccl, Biliary Stents (V2)
Item Title: Amplatzer ASD Occluder Device assorted sizes
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-06-2025 9:31 AM
End Date: 11-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8467
BOQ Title: IFA 05 CCL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections