Tender for Amphotericin B Solution, Qty: 10 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #5)

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amphotericin B Solution, Qty: 10 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6126276 | Ref ID: 118629106).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lauryl Tryptose Broth Microbiological Grade, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate-IS 3986 Thioglycollate Broth Amphotericin B Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lauryl Tryptose Broth Microbiological Grade, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate-IS 3986 Thioglycollate Broth Amphotericin B Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Amphotericin B Solution, Qty: 10 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118629106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6126276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMPHOTERICIN B SOLUTION
BOQ Title: Lauryl Tryptose Broth Microbiological Grade, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate-IS 3986 Thioglycollate Broth Amphotericin B Injection (V2)
Item Title: Amphotericin B Solution
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-04-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 10-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAURYL TRYPTOSE BROTH MICROBIOLOGICAL GRADE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAURYL TRYPTOSE BROTH MICROBIOLOGICAL GRADE Yeast Extract, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate-IS 3986 Searched String: FLUID THIOGLYCOLATE Diesel Exhaust Fluid, Blood Fluid Warming Cabinet (V2), RBC Diluting Fluid, WBC Diluting Fluid, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 10...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections