Tender for Amphotericin B Solution 250Ug Ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amphotericin B Solution 250Ug Ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939251 | Ref ID: 132441592).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from gentamicin solution, petri plates or dishes Amphotericin B Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar gentamicin solution, petri plates or dishes Amphotericin B Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Amphotericin B Solution 250Ug Ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132441592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMPHOTERICIN B SOLUTION 250UG ML
BOQ Title: gentamicin solution, petri plates or dishes Amphotericin B Injection (V2)
Item Title: Amphotericin B Solution 250Ug Ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-12-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: gentamicin solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ANAEROGAS PACK FOR MICROBIOLOGY Customised Pack for Special Cover, petri plates or dishes, Ice Gel Pack for Medical use, Gravel for use as filter pack conforming to IS 4097, Light Weight Web Equipment, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Steel Strappi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections