Tender for Amphotericin B 20 mcg, Qty: 4 Packs, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TUBERCULOSIS AND RESPIRATORY DISEASES (NITRD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amphotericin B 20 mcg, Qty: 4 Packs, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6294477 | Ref ID: 121417158).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibiotic Discs for drug Sensitivity, Blood Culture Bottle (V2) Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics Oxidase disc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibiotic Discs for drug Sensitivity, Blood Culture Bottle (V2) Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics Oxidase disc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Amphotericin B 20 mcg, Qty: 4 Packs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121417158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6294477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per uploaded ATC
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Discs for drug Sensitivity, Blood Culture Bottle (V2) Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics Oxidase disc
Item Title: Amphotericin B 20 mcg
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-05-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 25-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Discs for drug Sensitivity
GeMARPTS Searched: Dulcitol Discs, read only compact disc cd, Weightlifting Discs, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics, read write compact disc cd, Coir Product from Sivaganga - ODOP, Single Disc Scrubber, Coir Pith Products from Dindigul - ODOP, Padlock (General Use), Coir Pith Products from Tenkas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections