Tender for Ampermeter, Z4, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ampermeter, Z4, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6205687 | Ref ID: 118725036).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 0006, Flaps for Automotive Vehicles Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes as per IS 9168 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 0006, Flaps for Automotive Vehicles Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes as per IS 9168 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ampermeter, Z4, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118725036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6205687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Z4
BOQ Title: Ord 0006, Flaps for Automotive Vehicles Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes as per IS 9168 (Latest)
Item Title: Ampermeter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-05-2025 8:38 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD 0006
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HEAD CYL Gasket Cylinder Head, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364, Four way angle Head open Head wrench, Bomb Blanket (MHA), Phantom Head Simulator, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Boxing Head Guard, Laminators, Penta Head Microscope, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections