Tender for Ampere tape, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #95)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ampere tape, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #95) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849761 | Ref ID: 147267150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126338.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PRC Items, Soda Ash (ONGC) Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Polyelectrolyte - Anionic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PRC Items, Soda Ash (ONGC) Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Polyelectrolyte - Anionic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ampere tape, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #95)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147267150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126338

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ampere tape
BOQ Title: Procurement of PRC Items, Soda Ash (ONGC) Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Polyelectrolyte - Anionic
BOQ Title: Procurement of PRC Items, Soda Ash (ONGC) Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Polyelectrolyte - Anionic
Item Title: Ampere tape
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 126338
BOQ Title: Procurement of PRC Items
GeMARPTS Searched: container Marine paints, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: Gland Packing Graphite gland packing ropes, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Gland Packaging, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections