Tender for Ampere Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ampere Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625306 | Ref ID: 142718558).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Store, PHPA for Water Shut off (Low Temperature) (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Store, PHPA for Water Shut off (Low Temperature) (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ampere Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142718558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ord Store
BOQ Title: Ord Store, PHPA for Water Shut off (Low Temperature) (ONGC)
Item Title: Ampere Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-06-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Milliammeter-IS:1248, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Turbidity meter, Static meter, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), LCR Meter, true rms clamp meter, Meter Bridge, digital conductivity meter, Density meter Searched String: SPARK PLUG Spark p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections