Tender for Ampere Meter DC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ampere Meter DC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133240 | Ref ID: 134069507).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Armature Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY.,MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Armature Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY.,MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ampere Meter DC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134069507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ampere Meter DC
BOQ Title: Armature Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL)
Item Title: Ampere Meter DC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-01-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARMATURE ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Harvesting Pole, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Screw Compressor, High mast pole for national flags (V2), Compression Screw, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Octagonal Pole (V2), Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence), Pole (OFB (Defence)), Pole Umbrella (V2) Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections