Tender for Ampere Meter 1, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ampere Meter 1, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940304 | Ref ID: 147648975).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQpdf, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 LED Flash Light Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQpdf, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 LED Flash Light Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ampere Meter 1, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147648975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Ampere meter 132KV 400/1A CT Ratio
BOQ Title: BOQpdf, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 LED Flash Light Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operat...
BOQ Title: BOQpdf, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 LED Flash Light Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operat...
Item Title: Ampere Meter 1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQpdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections