Tender for Amount.142000/- 1 Name of Work:-Op/Mts W/S Scheme Palhar ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amount.142000/- 1 Name of Work:-Op/Mts W/S Scheme Palhar Sr. No. Description of Work Qty. Estimate Cost P/F Submersible Cable 6Mm2, Nut Bolt, Rubber Jain and all other Works Contigent there To. 1 Job.... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136249634).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amount.142000/- 1 Name of Work:-Op/Mts W/S Scheme Palhar Sr. No. Description of Work Qty. Estimate Cost P/F Submersible Cable 6Mm2, Nut Bolt, Rubber Jain and all other Works Contigent there To. 1 Job.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amount.142000/- 1 Name of Work:-Op/Mts W/S Scheme Palhar Sr. No. Description of Work Qty. Estimate Cost P/F Submersible Cable 6Mm2, Nut Bolt, Rubber Jain and all other Works Contigent there To. 1 Job.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Amount.142000/- 1 Name of Work:-Op/Mts W/S Scheme Palhar Sr. No. Description of Work Qty. Estimate Cost P/F Submersible Cable 6Mm2, Nut Bolt, Rubber Jain and all other Works Contigent there To. 1 Job....

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136249634

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 142000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amount.142000/- 1 Name of Work:-Op/mts W/S Scheme Palhar Sr. No. Description of work Qty. Estimate Cost P/F Submersible cable 6mm2, Nut Bolt, Rubber Jain and all other works Contigent there to. 1 Job... Amount.142000/- 1 Name of Work:-Op/mts W/S Scheme Palhar Sr. No. Description of work Qty. Estimate Cost P/F Submersible cable 6mm2, Nut Bolt, Rubber Jain and all other works Contigent there to. 1 Job @Rs, 13000/- 2 Name of Work:- Op/mts WSS Batwara P/F Bearing 6314 C-4 SKF, and all other works related to. 1 job @Rs.49000/-. 3 Name of Work:- Op/mts WSS Bearing Bhambotar P/F 100 watt Led Street Light, P/F 20 watt LED Lamp, Copper wire and Transfermer oil and all other works Contingent there to. 1 job @Rs. 40000/-. 4 Name of Work:- Op/mts WSS Pohari Lowering of Stand by Submersible Pump Set including cost of unlowering of existing pump set and all other works Contingent there to. 1 job @Rs.20000/-. 5 Name of Work:- Op/mts WSS Bringli Lowering and unlowering of Submersible set for minor repair all other Contingent there to. 1 job @Rs.20000/-.
Division:- Talwara Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NO. 2 TALWARA Office Address:- Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation, Mandal, Talwara.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections