Tender for (A)Modification / Diversion/ Replacement of 33 Kv Ht / 11...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (A)Modification / Diversion/ Replacement of 33 Kv Ht / 11Kv Ht / Lt Overhead Electrical Crossing in to Underground in Jalna-Jalgaon (174 Rkm) Section Including Associated Work in Connection with New L... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSL-LC-TENDER-08-2025 | Ref ID: 127918448). The estimated tender value is ₹ 305296215.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1676500.00.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: (A)Modification / Diversion/ Replacement of 33 Kv Ht / 11Kv Ht / Lt Overhead Electrical Crossing in to Underground in Jalna-Jalgaon (174 Rkm) Section Including Associated Work in Connection with New L...

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127918448

Notice Ref. No.: BSL-LC-TENDER-08-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 305296215.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1676500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(A)Modification / Diversion/ Replacement of 33 KV HT / 11KV HT / LT overhead electrical crossing in to underground in Jalna-Jalgaon (174 RKM) section including associated work in connection with New Line between Jalna-Jalgaon section of Bhusawal division.(B) Modification / Diversion/ Replacement of 33 KV HT / 11KV HT / LT overhead electrical crossing in to underground including associated work in connection with MMR- JL 4th line(160 RKM) & (C) Modification / Diversion/ Replacement of 33 KV HT / 11KV HT / LT overhead electrical crossing in to underground including associated work in connection with BSL-KNW 3rd & 4th line(131 RKM) of Bhusawal division.
Carry out Survey work to check the Electrical Infringement and LT, HT & EHT power line crossing location & measurement to proposed Railway Track for the Sections. The rate Includes all lead, lift, labour, taxes, GST, tools, machinery, survey instruments and any required equipment, etc.complete one Soft and 6 hard copy of all documents should be submitted to Dy.CEE/C/BSL unit. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-(In connection with new BG Line between Jalna-Jalgaon) 8494956.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 1413.00 cum 6012.00 8494956.00 AT Par 8494956.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 305296215.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 13:28
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1676500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections