Tender for Amn PD 1, As per Specification 1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amn PD 1, As per Specification 1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404717 | Ref ID: 138762812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73500.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Amn PD 1, As per Specification 1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138762812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification 1
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer)
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer)
Item Title: Amn PD 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-03-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73500
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic PD Flow Metering System, Surgical Sutures, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2), Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, Hand Held / Wirele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections