Tender for Ammunition Shipment Conveyor System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammunition Shipment Conveyor System, Qty: 1 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6633456 | Ref ID: 125524764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47500.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Belt for NTPC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Belt for NTPC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Ammunition Shipment Conveyor System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125524764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6633456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMMUNITION SHIPMENT CONVEYOR SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-09-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47500
GeMARPTS Searched: Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, Conveyor Pulley Lagging, Conveyor Belt for NTPC, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Idle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections