Tender for Ammunition Pallets for 155Mm, Qty: 41

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammunition Pallets for 155Mm, Qty: 41 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528657 | Ref ID: 124264731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48933.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Ammunition Pallets for 155Mm, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124264731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48933

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMMUNITION PALLETS FOR 155MM
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 10-08-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48933
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition (Defence), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation (V2) Conforming to IS 17427, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Appl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections