Tender for Ammunition pack, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammunition pack, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805814 | Ref ID: 145448276).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boarding Party Items 2, Holmium Laser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boarding Party Items 2, Holmium Laser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ammunition pack, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145448276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ammunition pack
BOQ Title: Boarding Party Items 2, Holmium Laser
Item Title: Ammunition pack
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOARDING PARTY ITEMS 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ammunition pack Year Pack, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Nasal Pack (V2), Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA), Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition (Defence), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Carrier Man Pack (Defenc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections