Tender for Ammunition Expense Book, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammunition Expense Book, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448202 | Ref ID: 139656756).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Departmental Registers, Offset Printing Ink Educational Teaching Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Departmental Registers, Offset Printing Ink Educational Teaching Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ammunition Expense Book, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139656756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMMUNITION EXPENSE BOOK
BOQ Title: Printing of Departmental Registers, Offset Printing Ink Educational Teaching Chart
Item Title: Ammunition Expense Book
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-04-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF DEPARTMENTAL REGISTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Assets, Promotional/Merchandise/ Office Gifting Printing Service, Printing and Photocopying Service, Issuance of Smart Cards/ID Cards, Hiring of Agency for Providing Genetic Counselling Card/Tool, Supply, Printing and Personalization of ATM-cum-Debit Card with Starter Kit and Pin Maile...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections