Tender for Ammonium Polysulphide in Drums, Qty: 30000

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammonium Polysulphide in Drums, Qty: 30000 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5669513 | Ref ID: 112460112).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammonium thiosulphate Ammonium Sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammonium thiosulphate Ammonium Sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ammonium Polysulphide in Drums, Qty: 30000

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112460112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5669513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ammonium Polysulphide in Drums
Quantity Required: 30000
Start Date: 06-12-2024 1:58 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Murexide or Ammonium Purpurate, Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, Mono Ammonium Phosphate, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Ammonium Metavanadate, Ammonium acetate AR Grade, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Ammonium acetate, Antiscalant, Ammonium carbonate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections