Tender for Ammonium molybdate, Qty: 2 250 gm, (BOQ Item #5)

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammonium molybdate, Qty: 2 250 gm, (BOQ Item #5) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318748 | Ref ID: 137170589).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of of laboratory chemicals, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In Liter) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of of laboratory chemicals, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In Liter) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ammonium molybdate, Qty: 2 250 gm, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137170589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AR grade
BOQ Title: Procurement of of laboratory chemicals, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In Liter)
Item Title: Ammonium molybdate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 250 gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of of laboratory chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections