Tender for Ammonium Molybdate Ar, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #25)

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammonium Molybdate Ar, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #25) in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806930 | Ref ID: 145504034).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals, Barium Chloride liquid Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals, Barium Chloride liquid Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ammonium Molybdate Ar, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145504034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMMONIUM MOLYBDATE AR
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, Barium Chloride liquid Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops
Item Title: 300062405
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-07-2026 8:57 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Lab Coating Machine, water baths, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Biosafety Cabinet, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath La...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections