Tender for Ammonium Chloride AR, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #12)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammonium Chloride AR, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #12) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844435 | Ref ID: 147597564).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Research Lab Chemicals, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Research Lab Chemicals, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ammonium Chloride AR, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147597564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ammonium Chloride AR
BOQ Title: Research Lab Chemicals, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265
BOQ Title: Research Lab Chemicals, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265
Item Title: Ammonium Chloride AR
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Research Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Sodium Chloride Injection, Laboratory Vials (V2), Dextrose + Sodium Chloride Injection, Flame Photometer, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for Oral Solution (V2), Barium Chloride as per IS: 5288, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS, Bloo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections