Tender for Ammonia Solution, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammonia Solution, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #25) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829709 | Ref ID: 146539580).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ammonia Solution, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146539580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sigma 1054321011
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266
Item Title: Ammonia Solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Propanol) Searched String: n-Hexane N-Hexane, Hexane (V2), Hexane, N - Hexane AR Grade, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Sodium Hexane Sulphonate / Hexane Sulphonic Acid Sodium, Books (V2), N Heptane, N - Hexadecane, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride Searched String: A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections