Tender for Ammonia solution Analytical grade, Qty: 1100 LTR, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammonia solution Analytical grade, Qty: 1100 LTR, (BOQ Item #2) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6101929 | Ref ID: 117059747).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Various Chemicals for 1X120 Mw Iel Jamshedpur Project on for Destination Basis, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Various Chemicals for 1X120 Mw Iel Jamshedpur Project on for Destination Basis, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ammonia solution Analytical grade, Qty: 1100 LTR, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117059747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6101929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ammonia solution Analytical grade
BOQ Title: Supply of Various Chemicals for 1X120 Mw Iel Jamshedpur Project on for Destination Basis, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799
Item Title: Ammonia solution Analytical grade
Item Quantity: 1100
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-04-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF VARIOUS CHEMICALS FOR 1X120 MW IEL JAMSHEDPUR PROJECT ON FOR DESTINATION BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Quick Lime Burnt, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Colloidal Graphite Powder, Manikin for Various types of Injections Trainin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections