Tender for Ammonia Solution 500 ml, Qty: 20, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammonia Solution 500 ml, Qty: 20, (BOQ Item #6) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7107280 | Ref ID: 133629623).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemistry Lab Chemicals, 4-Aminoantipyrine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemistry Lab Chemicals, 4-Aminoantipyrine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ammonia Solution 500 ml, Qty: 20, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133629623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7107280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Chemistry Lab Chemicals, 4-Aminoantipyrine
Item Title: Ammonia Solution 500 ml
Item Quantity: 20
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemistry Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose (ONGC), MCR Footwear Searched String: Iron(II) Sulphate 250g Manganese Sulphate, Monohydrate - IS 10535, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Ferric chloride Anhydrous, Wooden Podium, Garden Bench, Toggle Switches Searched String: Iso propanol 99% 2500 ml Isopropyl Alcohol ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections