Tender for AMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTION 500ml, Make - NICE or Equivalent,...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTION 500ml, Make - NICE or Equivalent, Qty: 2 Bottle, (BOQ Item #35) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847380 | Ref ID: 146156745).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemistry Lab Items, flask stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemistry Lab Items, flask stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: AMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTION 500ml, Make - NICE or Equivalent, Qty: 2 Bottle, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146156745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details Specification as per Annexure V
BOQ Title: Chemistry Lab Items, flask stand
Item Title: AMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTION 500ml, Make - NICE or Equivalent
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CHEMISTRY LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: flask stand, Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Laboratory Glassware - Boiling Flasks with Conical Ground Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2), Insulated Flask for Domestic use as per IS 17790, Iodine Flask with Stopper, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections