Tender for Ammeter, Supply of Three phase Ammeter with LED Display a...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammeter, Supply of Three phase Ammeter with LED Display and accuracy class 1.0, (Make Rishabh Model Rish Eine 3A) etc. as per site requirment and as and when..., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #53) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7487867 | Ref ID: 140382580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120801.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical spares at S V Airport Raipur, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical spares at S V Airport Raipur, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ammeter, Supply of Three phase Ammeter with LED Display and accuracy class 1.0, (Make Rishabh Model Rish Eine 3A) etc. as per site requirment and as and when..., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140382580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7487867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120801

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Three phase Ammeter with LED Display and accuracy class 1.0, (Make Rishabh Model Rish Eine 3A) etc. as per site requirment and as and when required.
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical spares at S V Airport Raipur, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S...
Item Title: Ammeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-04-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120801
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical spares at S V Airport Raipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, computer kiosk, White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten Type Luminary as per MNRE Specifications Searched String: LED surface type LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), LED ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections