Tender for AMMETER, DM1110 1PH, Make Scheider,, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMMETER, DM1110 1PH, Make Scheider,, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #48) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565785 | Ref ID: 124516446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67122.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various specific nature fitment type electrical and electronics items, Relay Testing Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various specific nature fitment type electrical and electronics items, Relay Testing Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: AMMETER, DM1110 1PH, Make Scheider,, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124516446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67122

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single phase, AMMETER, DM1110 1PH, Make Scheider, Dimension 96 by 96 external dimension or similar specification to said model in reputed brand with same dimension
BOQ Title: Various specific nature fitment type electrical and electronics items, Relay Testing Educational Kit
Item Title: AMMETER, DM1110 1PH, Make Scheider,
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67122
BOQ Title: Various specific nature fitment type electrical and electronics items
GeMARPTS Searched: W26411A, 2 modular electrical switches and accessories, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098 Searched String: Shuttered Socket, Item Code W26424, 5 Pi Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections