Tender for Ammeter and Voltmeter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter &...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammeter and Voltmeter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), Qty: 385 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116284 | Ref ID: 118095549).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammeter and Voltmeter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammeter and Voltmeter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ammeter and Voltmeter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), Qty: 385

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118095549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached detailed specfications
BOQ Title: Ammeter and Voltmeter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Ammeter and Voltmeter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL)
Item Title: 672810200
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-04-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 14-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ammeter and Voltmeter
GeMARPTS Searched: Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003, rubber bands, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Laminators, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Scalp Vein Infusion Set, The Multilayered Cross Laminated S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections