Tender for Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as Per is 1248, Meter Brid...

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as Per is 1248, Meter Bridge, Rheostat Kit for Educational Purpose, Res, Qty: 310 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848142 | Ref ID: 147702171).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as Per is 1248, Meter Bridge, Rheostat Kit for Educational Purpose, Res, Qty: 310 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as Per is 1248, Meter Bridge, Rheostat Kit for Educational Purpose, Res, Qty: 310 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as Per is 1248, Meter Bridge, Rheostat Kit for Educational Purpose, Res, Qty: 310

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147702171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 (Q3), Meter Bridge (Q3), Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose (Q3), Resistance Box (Q3), Stopwatch (V2) (Q4), Sonometers (Q4), Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 310
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections