Tender for Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 720 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 720 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7572208 | Ref ID: 143089730). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51699.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Agreement Gem 2026 2027 through Gem Boq Bidding Staggered Delivery, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Portable Vein Viewing Devi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Agreement Gem 2026 2027 through Gem Boq Bidding Staggered Delivery, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Portable Vein Viewing Devi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 720 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143089730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7572208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51699

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMITRIPTYLINE 10 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Price Agreement Gem 2026 2027 through Gem Boq Bidding Staggered Delivery, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Portable Vein Viewing Devi...
Item Title: Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 720
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51699
BOQ Title: PRICE AGREEMENT GEM 2026 2027 THROUGH GEM BOQ BIDDING STAGGERED DELIVERY
GeMARPTS Searched: & Others, Rapid Antigen Test Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID - 19, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detection- based Home Test/Self Test kits, Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit, Pregnancy Rapid Test Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections