Tender for Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 600 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 600 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800404 | Ref ID: 145387159).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 01, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 01, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 600 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145387159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMITRIPTYLINE 10 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs 01, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution)
Item Title: Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS 01
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: METOPROLOL SR 25 MG TAB Metoprolol Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections