Tender for Amitriptyline 10 mg Tab, Qty: 390 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amitriptyline 10 mg Tab, Qty: 390 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732110 | Ref ID: 144388057).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Amitriptyline 10 mg Tab, Qty: 390 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144388057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Amitriptyline 10 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet
Item Title: Amitriptyline 10 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 390
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacity (V2), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Laboratory Vials (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Graphics Tablets (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Hot air oven, Overbed Tables Searched String: Endotracheal tube...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections